site stats
[…] Ina section 274a

Did you know?

WebSep 20, 2007 · Sec. 274A. [8 U.S.C. 1324a] (a) Making Employment of Unauthorized Aliens Unlawful.-. (1) In general.-It is unlawful for a person or other entity-. (A) to hire, or to recruit … WebMay 14, 2024 · INA section 214(a)(1), 8 U.S.C. 1184(a)(1); see also INA section 274A(h)(3), 8 U.S.C. 1324a(h)(3). Finally, under section 101 of HSA, 6 U.S.C. 111(b)(1)(F) , a primary mission of the Department is to “ensure that the overall economic security of the United States is not diminished by efforts, activities, and programs aimed at securing the ...